Way Ahead Gigs** Music starts at around 21.00 unless otherwise stated.

Back To Current Listings  

November

Friday 17

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

    

Sunday 18

James Berryman - The East Kent, Whitstable - 16.00

The Starks Brothers - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

  

Tuesday 20

CoCo - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Dulcie May's Jazz Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

  

Thursday 22

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Rock Lodge

Andy White - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 23

Booga Red - The Phoenix, Canterbury

Jennie Hayward - The Lounge, Tankerton

  

Saturday 24

Nightwatch - The Divers Arms, Herne Bay

The Martellos - The Rock Lodge

Lauren Ashleigh - The Lounge, Tankerton

  

Sunday 25

Stox - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

Electric Tortoise - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

We Ghosts - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Tuesday 27

JahBubble - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Get The Blues at Bramley's - Open Jam - 20.30

  

Thursday 29

The Freeloader - The Ship Centurion

Katy & Ivan's Jazz Jam - The New Inn, Whitstable - 20.30

  

Friday 30

Jamie Lee Nelson - The Lounge, Tankerton

The Majestic 12 - The Divers Arms

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

December

Saturday 1

Abby Owers - The Lounge, Tankerton

  

Tuesday 4

Dulcie May's Jazz Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

  

Thursday 6

Ben Russell - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 7

Jamie Callis - The Lounge, Tankerton

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

Saturday 8

Nikki Alexander - The Lounge, Tankerton

  

Sunday 9

Nightwatch - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Project F - Pearsons Arms, Whitstable - 17.00

  

Tuesday 11

The Starks Family Band - Pearsons Arms, Whitstable - 20.00

  

Thursday 13

Mel Harris - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 14

Paul Cantara - The Lounge, Tankerton

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

Saturday 15

Ben Lambert - The Lounge, Tankerton

  

Sunday 16

Dave La - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

  

Tuesday 18

We Ghosts - Pearsons Arms, Whitstable - 20.00

  

Thursday 20

The Freeloader - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 21

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Plough, Swalecliffe

Kat Price - The Lounge, Tankerton

The Majestic 12 - The Rising Sun, Beltinge

  

Sunday 23

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

Saturday 22

Char - The Lounge, Tankerton

The Majestic 12 - The Rock Lodge

  

Sunday 23

James Berryman - The East Kent, Whitstable - 16.00

We Ghosts - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Monday 24

Phoebe & The Bear - The Ship Centurion

We Ghosts - The Hampton, Herne Bay

  

Thursday 27

Andy Robinson - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 28

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

Saturday 29

Avanzi - The Divers Arms

The Miles Cookman Band - The New Inn, Whitstable

  

*Monday 31*New Year's Eve*

Whitstable

The Miles Cookman Band - The Ship Centurion

Project-F - The East Kent

Nightwatch - The Old Neptune

Squeeze Gut Alley - The New Inn

Gracie & The Booms - The Rock Lodge

 

Herne Bay

The Majestic 12 - The Huntsman & Horn

  

**Please note that many New Year's Eve gigs will be ticketed events, and some will not be free. We list them all, regardless, because that's the kind of helpful people that we are at LocalnLive Tower.

Please check with venues when planning. Book well in advance!

  


 

Back To Current Listings 

Listings more than a few weeks ahead are frequently subject to change - and many venues don't book that far ahead. No listing on this page doesn't mean no music!