January

Thursday 18

The Tunes - The New Inn

  

Friday 19

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.20

Tea For Two - The Phoenix, Canterbury

The Majestic 12 - The Rock Lodge

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Plough, Swalecliffe

The Blue Devils - The Quayside

Four Star Fire - The New Inn

  

Saturday 20

Li'l Rae- The Old Neptune

The Love Cats - The Rock Lodge

Hudson - The Divers Arms

Hudson - The Divers Arms

  

Sunday 21

We Ghosts - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Thom Cakebread - The Black Griffin - 18.30

Dave La - The Smack, Whitstable - 20.30

  

Monday 22

Luke Smith's Lo-Fi Zone  - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

  

Tuesday 23

The Starks Family Band - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Ry Robson's Open Mic Night - The Rock Lodge

  

Thursday 25

Katy & Ivan's Jazz Jam  - The New Inn

Paul & Syroon - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 26

Sasha & The Shades- The Old Neptune

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

Northern Beauty - Penny Theatre, Canterbury

Coco - The Rock Lodge

Millie Watson - The Phoenix, Canterbury

Electric Tortoise - The Quayside

  

Saturday 27

The Davey Ralph Band - The Old Neptune

Lost Weekend - The Divers Arms

Funk Deluxe - The Rock Lodge

The Quiet Americans - The Unicorn, Canterbury

The Quiet Americans - The Unicorn, Canterbury

  

Sunday 28

Smiler - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

Pizzatramp + The Half-Wits + The Domestics + Local Mad Man + Baptist Killing Spree + Butane Regulators - Lady Luck - 17.00

Pizzatramp + The Half-Wits + The Domestics + Local Mad Man + Baptist Killing Spree + Butane Regulators - Lady Luck - 17.00

The Mantic Muddlers - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Big Sky - The Smack - 20.30

The No Limit Street Band - The Bishops Finger - 19.00

  

Tuesday 30

Kent Duchaine - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

  

February

Thursday 1

Back Street Bloozers Blues Jam  - The New Inn

Dream Nails + Bugeye + Weekend Recovery - Lady Luck - 20.00

The Little Fishes - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 2

Ozzie & The Uglies - The Rock Lodge

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

Paragraph 1 - The Quayside

  

Saturday 3

Riley - The Phoenix

The Vibes - The Old Neptune

Dead Mans Corner - The New Inn, Whitstable

Dead Mans Corner - The New Inn, Whitstable

The Consuls - The Divers Arms

  

Sunday 4

Southern Cruisers - The Parrot, Canterbury - 17.00

Brassick + Terminal Heads + Headstone Horrors + Matty G & Li'l Winter + On-Trial UK + UK VOMIT + Burnt Tapes + Old Sweat - Lady Luck - 17.00

Big Orange Head - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Tuesday 6

Toby Barelli - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Matt & Lavinia - The Rock Lodge

  

Thursday 8

Abi Cardwell - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 9

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Rock Lodge

Calamity Script - The Quayside

Thom Cakebread - The Plough, Swalecliffe


Saturday 10

Nightwatch - The Old Neptune

Ben Russell & The Charmers - The Rock Lodge

  

Sunday 11

Katie Bradley and Dave Ferra Band - The East Kent, Whitstable - 17.00

MP3 - Ye Olde Beverlie, Canterbury - 17.00

MP3 - Ye Olde Beverlie, Canterbury - 17.00

Paul Carbuncle & Tim Loud Cookie - The New Inn, Canterbury - 18.00

Rocket Dogs - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Tuesday 13

We Ghosts - Pearsons Arms, Whitstable

The Native Oyster Band - The Old Neptune - 20.00

Ry Robson's Open Mic Night - The Rock Lodge

  

Wednesday 14

Dave ShepherdThe Hampton Inn

  

Thursday 15

Ry Robson's Big Open Blues Jam - The Rock Lodge

Dave ShepherdThe Hampton Inn

  

Friday 16

Carmen & The Devil - The Rock Lodge

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

Dave ShepherdThe Hampton Inn

Coco - The Quayside

  

Saturday 17

Jah Bubble - The Rock Lodge

Dave ShepherdThe Hampton Inn

Jackie McAuley - The New Inn

  

Tuesday 20

Coco - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Dave Ferra - The Rock Lodge, Whitstable - 20.00

Alive in Lights + Superfecta + Thunder on The Left + Strife Darko - The Lady Luck - 20.00

  

Thursday 22

We GhostsParkerville, Herne Bay

Katy & Ivan's Jazz Jam - The New Inn

The Silent Companions - The Rock Lodge

    

Friday 23

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Quayside

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

Rocket Skates - The Rock Lodge

  

Saturday 24

Moonlight - The Rock Lodge

  

Sunday 25

Crisis - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

 

Tuesday 27

Tundra - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Ry Robson's Open Mic Night - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 30

Burt Butlers Jazz Pilgrims - The Two Brewers, Whitstable - 12.30

  

** Music starts at around 21.00 unless otherwise stated.

.... and there's more ...