July  

Thursday 20

Matt Brooks - The Ship Centurion

Ry Robson's Big Open Blues Jam - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 21

Standard 5 - The Phoenix

Gypskazz - The Rock Lodge

  

Saturday 22

Bamboozle

Trio Manor Manouche + Bamboozle - The East Kent

Total Recall - The Divers Arms

Miles Cookman Band - The Rock Lodge

Carmen & The Devil - The Ship Centurion

Backstreet Bloozers  - The Smack  - 15.00

Gumboots - The Smack

Big Orange Head - The Duke - 15.00

 

  

Sunday 23

The G Minors - The Smack - 12.00

Strange Brew - 15.00

Strange Brew - The Smack - 15.00

New Orleans Swamp Donkeys - The Duke - 15.00

Beth George  - The Ship Centurion - 16.00

King Ziggy - Tankerton Slopes / Oyster Fest - 17.00

Native Oyster Band - The East Kent

Stox  - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

James Berryman - The Smack - 20.00

Squeeze Gut Alley - The harbour, Whitstable - 15.30

Squeeze Gut Alley - The harbour, Whitstable - 15.30

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Two Brewers cancelled

  

Monday 24

Majestic 12 - The Black Griffin

  

Tuesday 25

Dulcie May's Jazz Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

Ry Robson's Open Mic Night - The Rock Lodge

Fiddlefit - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

  

Wednesday 26

Estelle May - The Black Griffin

  

Thursday 27

James Berryman - The Ship Centurion

Katy & Ivan's Jazz Jam  - The New Inn

Ry Robson Duo - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 28

High & Lonesome - The Phoenix, Canterbury

Dead Man's Corner - The New Inn

In Blue - The Rock Lodge

Last Train Home - The Divers Arms, Herne Bay

Jed  - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

  

Saturday 29

Lew Lewis & The Twilight Trio - The East Kent

EK1 - The Divers Arms

Kingsize Jones - The Old Neptune

Violet Jive - The Ship Centurion

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Oyster Pearl, Seasalter

   

Sunday 30

Kingsize Jones - The East Kent - 17.00

RIC Freeloaders - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

Tundra - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

The Butchers Blues Band - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Monday 31

Frank Statesboro - The Black Griffin

  

August

Tuesday 1

Dulcie May's Folk & Blues Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

Choking Susan + Tiger Sex + Joe Buck Yourself - The Lady Luck

Coco  - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

  

Thursday 3

The Miles Cookman Band - The Ship Centurion

Back Street Bloozers Blues Jam  - The New Inn

  

Friday 4

Broken - The Divers Arms

Dave La - Harbour Garden Cafe, Whitstable

  

Saturday 5

Nightwatch - British Legion Club: Whitstable Carnival - Time TBC

Tony Lady T Gibson - The East Kent

Great Mates - The Old Neptune

Dave La - The Sun Inn, St Nicholas at Wade

New Boots and Panties - The New Inn

  

Sunday 6

Porchswing Blues - The Ship Centurion - 16.00

Nashville Exiles  - The East Kent - 17.00

Jed - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

Bill Clift Band - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

Monday 7

Where's My Thing - The Black Griffin

  

Tuesday 8

The Starks Family Band - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

Ry Robson's Open Mic Night - The Rock Lodge

Dulcie May's Jazz Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

  

Wednesday 9

Maid of Ace + The Barracks + Punka - The Lady Luck

 

Thursday 10

Nick Kelly - The Ship Centurion

  

Friday 11

Booga Red  - The Phoenix, Canterbury

King David's Trio Royale - The New Inn

Dimension X - The Divers Arms

Who Are You - The Rock Lodge

  

Saturday 12

The Baron Four - The East Kent

The Reps - The Old Neptune

King Ziggy - The New Inn

David Shepherd - The Divers Arms

Smiler - The Red Shelter, Western Esplanade, Herne Bay

  

Sunday 13

Herne Bay Jazz and Swing Fest 17

Dave La - Harbour Garden Cafe, Whitstable

MP3 - The Royal, Tankerton - 17.00

Micky bubbles - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

The Blue Devils - The Old Neptune - 18.00

Majestic 12 - The Hampton Inn

  

Monday 14

Tim Wilson - The Black Griffin

  

Tuesday 15

Dulcie May's Folk & Blues Jam - Bramley's Cocktail Bar

Kuschty Rye - The Pearsons Arms - 20.00

  

Thursday 17

Freeloaders - The Ship Centurion

Ry Robson's Big Open Blues Jam - The Rock Lodge

  

Friday 18

The Pulsators - The East Kent

The Native Oyster Band - The New Inn

Squeeze Gut Alley - The Rock Lodge

Herne Bay Rocks - The Divers Arms

Dave La - Harbour Garden Cafe, Whitstable

  

Saturday 19

DNA - The Old Neptune

The Bikini Beach Band - The East Kent

The Fran McGillivray Band - The New Inn

  

Sunday 20

The Native Oyster band - The East Kent - 17.00

Stox - The Pearsons Arms - 17.00

Purple Turtle - The Old Neptune - 18.00

  

  

** Music starts at around 21.00 unless otherwise stated.

.... and there's more ...